• 3rd/4th Grade Girl's Team

    banner

    Coach Tovar

    Coach Vidaurri

     
    WEEK # 1

    Sept. 20th  (Monday)

    @ Perales Elem.           4:30     Loma Park 2                vs         Perales                         10-12

                                        5:15     Brentwood 2                vs         Gus Garcia                   6th Gr

                                        6:00     Brentwood 1                vs         Wrenn                          6th Gr

    @ Cisneros Elem.         4:30     LBJ                              vs         Cisneros                       10-12

                                        5:15     Cisneros                       vs         Las Palmas 2                7-9

     

    WEEK # 2

    Oct. 13th (Wednesday)

    @ Roosevelt Elem.       4:30     Roosevelt 2                  vs         Coronado                     7-9

                                        5:15     Roosevelt 1                  vs         Cisneros                       7-9

                                        6:00     Storm                           vs         Cisneros                       10-12

    @ Calderon B&G        4:30     Las Palmas 2                vs         CBGC                         10-12

                                        5:15     Brentwood 1                vs         Gus Garcia                   6th Gr

                                        6:00     Brentwood 2                vs         Wrenn                          6th Gr

     

    WEEK # 3

    Oct. 20th (Wednesday)

    @ Roosevelt Elem.       4:30     Loma Park 2                vs         Gardendale                   10-12

                                        5:15     Roosevelt 2                  vs         Cisneros                       7-9

    @ Calderon B&G        4:30     CBGC                         vs         Roosevelt                     10-12

                                        5:15     CBGC (Red)                vs         Coronado                     10-12

     

    WEEK # 4

    Oct. 25th  (Monday)

    @ Perales Elem.           4:30     Arnold 1                       vs         Perales                         10-12

                                        5:15     Brentwood 1                vs         Wrenn                          6th Gr

                                        6:00     Brentwood 2                vs         Gus Garcia                   6th Gr

    @ Cisneros Elem.         4:30     Cisneros                       vs         Gardendale                   10-12

                                        5:15     Cisneros                       vs         Arnold1                       7-9

     

    WEEK # 5

    Nov. 1st  (Monday)

    @ Perales Elem.           4:30     CBGC                         vs         Perales                         10-12

                                        5:15     Brentwood 2                vs         Wrenn                          6th Gr

                                        6:00     Brentwood 1                vs         Gus Garcia                   6th Gr

    @ Cisneros Elem.         4:30     Cisneros                       vs         Arnold 3                       7-9

                                        5:15     Cisneros                       vs         DeZavala                      10-12

    WEEK # 6

    Nov. 8th  (Monday)

    @ Perales Elem.           4:30     CBGC (Red)                vs         Perales                         10-12

                                        5:15     Gus Garcia                   vs         Wrenn                          6th Gr

                                        6:00     Brentwood 1                vs         Brentwood 2                6th Gr

    @ Cisneros Elem.         4:30     Cisneros                       vs         Las Palmas 1                7-9

                                        5:15     Cisneros                       vs         Coronado                     10-12

     

    WEEK # 7

    Nov. 15th  (Monday)

    @ Perales Elem.           4:30     Gardendale                   vs         Perales                         10-12

                                        5:15     Brentwood 1                vs         Wrenn                          6th Gr

                                        6:00     Gus Garcia                   vs         Brentwood 2                6th Gr

    @ Cisneros Elem.         4:30     LBJ                              vs         Gardendale                   7-9

                                        5:15     CBGC                         vs         Cisneros                       7-9

     

     

    Week’s of  Sept. 27th to Sept. 30th  and Oct. 4th  to Oct. 7th, NO Volleyball games due to San Antonio PAL Golf Tournament  and the  2010 National PAL Boxing Tournament