MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

       THURSDAY

 

FRIDAY

7:45 – 7:55

Breakfast

7:45 – 7:55

Breakfast

7:45 – 7:55

Breakfast

7:45 – 7:55

Breakfast

7:45 – 7:55

Breakfast

7:55-8:25 Reading

(Shared/Whole Group)

 

7:55-8:25

Reading

(Shared/Whole Group)

7:55-8:25

Reading

(Shared/Whole Group)

7:55-8:25

Reading

(Shared/Whole Group)

7:55-8:25

Reading

(Shared/Whole Group)

8:25-8:55 Tier II

(six per group) with AIT or IF support if needed

8:30-9:00-Week A Library

8:25-8:55

Tier II

(six per group) with AIT or IF support if needed

8:25-8:55

Tier II

(six per group) with AIT or IF support if needed

8:25-8:55

Tier II

(six per group) with AIT or IF support if needed

8:25-8:55

Tier II

(six per group) with AIT or IF support if needed

8:55- 9:40

Guided Reading

(below, on, above – 45 min.) / Whole / Shared

8:55- 9:40

Guided Reading

(below, on, above – 45 min.) / Whole / Shared

8:55- 9:40

Guided Reading

(below, on, above – 45 min.) / Whole / Shared

 

8:55- 9:40

Guided Reading

(below, on, above – 45 min.) / Whole / Shared

8:55- 9:40

Guided Reading

(below, on, above – 45 min.) / Whole / Shared

9:40-10:35

Conference

(music)

9:40-10:35

Conference

(P.E.)

9:40-10:35

Conference

(P.E.)

9:40-10:35

Conference

(Art)

9:40-10:35

Conference

(P.E.)

10:35-11:25

Writing (50 m)

10:35-11:25

Writing (50 m)

10:35-11:25

Writing (50m)

10:35-11:25

Writing (50m)

10:35-11:25

Writing (50m)

11:25-11:40

Read Aloud/SS Integration (15m)
11:40-11:55 Math

11:25-11:40

Read Aloud/SS Integration (15m) 
11:40-11:55 Math

11:25-11:40

Read Aloud/SS Integration (15m) 
11:40-11:55 Math

11:25-11:40

Read Aloud/SS Integration (15m) 
11:40-11:55 Math

11:25-11:40

Read Aloud/SS Integration (15m) 
11:40-11:55 Math

11:55-12:25

Lunch

11:55-12:25

Lunch

11:55-12:25

Lunch

11:55-12:25

Lunch

11:55-12:25

Lunch

12:10-1:40

Math (90m)

Tier II (20m)

CSCOPE (50m)

Daily Math Warm-up (20m)

 

12:40-2:10

Math (90m)

Tier II (20m)

CSCOPE (50m)

Daily Math Warm-up (20m)

 

12:40-2:10

Math (90m)

Tier II (20m)

CSCOPE (50m)

Daily Math Warm-up (20m)

 

12:40-1:10

Math (90m)

Tier II (20m)

CSCOPE (50m)

Daily Math Warm-up (20m)

1:00-1:35- Computer Lab

12:40-2:10

Math (90m)

Tier II (20m)

CSCOPE (50m)

Daily Math Warm-up (20m)

 

1:40-2:40

Science (60m)

2:40-3:10- SS (30m)

1:40-2:40

Science (60m)

2:40-3:10- SS (30m)

1:40-2:40

Science (60m)

2:40-3:10- SS (30m)

1:40-2:40

Science (60m)

2:40-3:10- SS (30m)

1:40-2:40 Science (60m)

2:10-3:10- Science Lab

2:40-3:10- SS (30m)