MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

Teacher: De La Rosa                           

Grade:  5

THURDSAY

 

FRIDAY

7:40 – 7:55 (15 min)

Administrative Tasks:

Breakfast                Attendance

Announcements   Pledge

 

7:40 – 7:55 (15 min)

Administrative Tasks:

Breakfast                Attendance

Announcements   Pledge

7:40 – 7:55 (15 min)

Administrative Tasks:

Breakfast                Attendance

Announcements   Pledge

7:40 – 7:55 (15 min)

Administrative Tasks:

Breakfast                Attendance

Announcements   Pledge

7:40 – 7:55 (15 min)

Administrative Tasks:

Breakfast                Attendance

Announcements   Pledge

8:00 – 8:45 (45 min)

Intervention: Reading Tier II

Soar to Success

 

8:00 – 8:45 (45 min)

Intervention: Reading Tier II

Soar to Success

8:00 – 8:45 (45 min)

Intervention: Reading Tier II

Soar to Success

8:00 – 8:45 (45 min)

Intervention: Reading Tier II

Soar to Success

8:00 – 8:45 (45 min)

Intervention: Reading Tier II

Soar to Success

8:45 – 10:00 (75 min)

ELAR Reading:

Whole/Shared Group- 30 min
Guided Reading – 3 Groups

45 min

 8:45-9:15 Library

8:45 – 10:00 (75 min)

ELAR Reading:

Whole/Shared Group- 30 min
Guided Reading – 3 Groups

45 min

8:45 – 10:00 (75 min)

ELAR Reading:

Whole/Shared Group- 30 min
Guided Reading – 3 Groups

45 min

8:45 – 10:00 (75 min)

ELAR Reading:

Whole/Shared Group- 30 min
Guided Reading – 3 Groups

45 min

8:45 – 10:00 (75 min)

ELAR Reading:

Whole/Shared Group- 30 min
Guided Reading – 3 Groups

45 min

10:00– 10:30 (30 min)

ELAR Writing:

Spelling 10 min

Language Arts 10 min

Writing 10 min

 

10:00– 10:30 (30 min)

ELAR Writing:

Spelling 10 min

Language Arts 10 min

Writing 10 min

10:00– 10:30 (30 min)

ELAR Writing:

Spelling 10 min

Language Arts 10 min

Writing 10 min

10:00– 10:30 (30 min)

ELAR Writing:

Spelling 10 min

Language Arts 10 min

Writing 10 min

10:00– 10:30 (30 min)

ELAR Writing:

Spelling 10 min

Language Arts 10 min

Writing 10 min

10:30 – 10:40 (10 min)

Read Aloud/SS Integration

 

10:30 – 10:40 (10 min)

Read Aloud/SS Integration

10:30 – 10:40 (10 min)

Read Aloud/SS Integration

10:30 – 10:40 (10 min)

Read Aloud/SS Integration

10:30 – 10:40 (10 min)

Read Aloud/SS Integration

10:40-11:10 (30 min)

Lunch

 

10:40-11:10 (30 min)

Lunch

10:40-11:10 (30 min)

Lunch

10:40-11:10 (30 min)

Lunch

10:40-11:10 (30 min)

Lunch

11:10 – 12:40 (90 min)

Math:

Pearson Math/Warm-Ups 20 min.

Tier II - Mentoring Minds 20 min.

CSCOPE 50 min

 

11:10 – 12:40 (90 min)

Math:

Pearson Math/Warm-Ups 20 min.

Tier II - Mentoring Minds 20 min.

CSCOPE 50 min

11:10 – 12:40 (90 min)

Math:

Pearson Math/Warm-Ups 20 min.

Tier II - Mentoring Minds 20 min.

CSCOPE 50 min

11:10-12:00 Science Lab

11:10 – 12:40 (90 min)

Math:

Pearson Math/Warm-Ups 20 min.

Tier II - Mentoring Minds 20 min.

CSCOPE 50 min

11:10 – 12:40 (90 min)

Math:

Pearson Math/Warm-Ups 20 min.

Tier II - Mentoring Minds 20 min.

CSCOPE 50 min

12:40 – 1:40 (60 min)

Science:

Stemscope & CSCOPE

 

12:40 – 1:40 (60 min)

Science:

Stemscope & CSCOPE

12:40 – 1:40 (60 min)

Science:

Stemscope & CSCOPE

12:40 – 1:40 (60 min)

Science:

Stemscope & CSCOPE

12:40 – 1:40 (60 min)

Science:

Stemscope & CSCOPE

1:40 – 2:15 (35 min)

Social Studies:

CSCOPE 

 

1:40 – 2:15 (35 min)

Social Studies:

CSCOPE 
Computer Lab

1:40 – 2:15 (35 min)

Social Studies:

CSCOPE 

1:40 – 2:15 (35 min)

Social Studies:

CSCOPE 

1:40 – 2:15 (35 min)

Social Studies:

CSCOPE 

2:15 – 3:10

CONFERENCE

 

2:15 – 3:10

CONFERENCE 

2:15 – 3:10

CONFERENCE 

2:15 – 3:10

CONFERENCE 

2:15 – 3:10

CONFERENCE