Welcome to Special Ed., 504, and Dyslexia

        Meeting Challenges – Advocating Change – Planning Futures         

  
  key to success
                           

  

      
                       
 
              Special Education Access                 
-

Emma Frey Service Center

900 S. San Eduardo San Antonio, Texas 78226

(210) 444-8103 Fax (210) 444-8130



Special Education Mission Statement

To prepare students with special needs to achieve their
individual career goals through
self-advocacy and self-determination.

        
    " Edgewood ISD provides a solid foundation with  
          a 
World Class Education"

Handwriting Presentation Power Point

 ROPER Calendar of Events see Special Olympics Activities 2014-15
2014 Special Olympics Calendar, see Special Olympics Activities
Roller Skating Results, see Special Olympics Activities 
ROPER Calendar of events, see ROPER
Equestrian Competition Volunteer Flyer, see Special Olympics
 
Memorial Letterman Jackets     JFKennedy Letterman Jackets
Memorial Students                  JFKennedy Students
Letterman Jackets 2013-2014
 Roper 2014  
 
                 rodeo
                 3
                          
 
Quick Links
jh  






     Jose Hinojosa
          Director
 
 
 
dt
  




   
  
   Delilah Trevino
      Coordinator
 
 
      
      
 
 
 
Track 1  
 
Track 2  
 
 
 
 
 
 
    Nayelly Ordonez    
         Nayelly Ordonez                                         
      Child Find Facilitator











              Laura V. Miller
       Accountability Specialist

 
 
 

 

    Dante Chavarria                  
               Dante Chavarria
             Program Specialist

 
 golf winners 2013-14
Golf Winners, September 27, 2013
 
 
 
 
                           
      Joe Montalvo
               Joe Montalvo
           Program Specialist
 
 

Special Education Staff

Gina Flores, Director

See directory page for more information

 

Trevino, DelilahCoordinator                     
Chavarria, DanteProgram Specialist
Fulton, JayDyslexia, 504 Specialist
Jansen, Willis   Part-time LIFE Facilitator
Martinez, RuthRecords Clerk
Mell, SherriAdapted P. E.
Miller, Laura Virginia   Accountability Specialist
Minner, SarahTechnology Facilitator
Moncada, JessicaData Clerk
Montalvo, JoeProgram Specialist
Olivarez, MarthaMedicaid Specialist
Ordonez, NayellyChild Find facilitator
Perez, GenevieveBookkeeper
Perez, LydiaSecretary
Rosas, Juanita   Parent Educator
VI Teacher
Teacher, Autism
Coordinator, Instructional
Dyslexia Specialist
O & M Teacher
Valdez, MaryTeacher, Homebound
Zamora, BethanyTeacher, Homebound
Zukotynski, ChristineTeacher, Autism

       jay          
                  Jerry Fulton 
         Dyslexia, 504 Specia
list