Edgewood ISD
Department Directory
 
                  Hoelscher Service Center, 1602 W. Thompson Pl....San Antonio, TX 78226
Executive Offices
Front Office
REIS/
State Federal Programs
Room 18
Curriculum, Instruction
 Assessment
Room 6
Special Populations
Room 25
Curriculum & Support Division
Dr. Mary Miller, Executive Dir.
, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-4604
Fax: 4528
Susan Forthman, Director
Andres Aguilera, Secretary
Rachel Solis ext. 7701
Barbara Duenas ext. 1074
Phone: (210)444-8128 
Fax: 8104
Anna Nieto, Director
Debbie Pargas, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8110
Fax: 8143
Cynthia Peña, Dir.
Lucy Tenorio, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8105
Fax: 8145
Elementary Division
 
Maria Elena Villarreal, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8108
Fax: 8147
 
Parental Involvment Rm 20
Maria I. Hernandez,
Parent Educator
Phone: (210)444-8126
Elementary Specialists Rm 7
Erlinda Rodriguez ext. 1051
Doris Perez ext. 1052
Sandra Lomas ext. 1054
Fernando Ruiz ext. 8107
Elizabeth Martinez ext. 8125
Bilingual/ESL Rm 24
Claudia Garcia ext. 1019
Bertha Ortiz ext. 1084
Secondary Division
, Executive Dir.
Rosemary Castillo, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8102
Fax: 8147
Information Systems Rm 3
, Director
Brenda Nagelhout, Specialist
Phone: (210)444-4975
Fax: 4976
 
Secondary Specialists Rm7
Rose Narvaez ext. 1043
Ericka Olivarez ext. 1073
 ext. 1047
Vacant, ELAR ext. 1044
Dr. E. Ramirez ext. 7968
GT/Dyslexia Rm 27
Jay Fulton ext. 1024
Wanda Leyva ext. 8111
Becky Borrel ext. 1014
 
Chief Academic Officer
Lilia Nanez, Chief Officer
, Secretary
(210)444-4604
(210) 444-4528
Evaluations Rm 3
Sebastian Schreiner ext. 8149
Mari Marion ext. 7696
 
Assessment Rm 8
Vacant, Accountability
Jim Street, Testing
Luisa Sanchez, Clerk
Phone: (210)444-7932
Migrant Rm 24
Delia Lozano ext. 8114
Susie Martinez ext. 1078

Grants Administrator Rm 21
Vacant ext. 8118
Staff Development Rm 10
Patricia Zamora, Specialist
Anita Valverde, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8122
Fax: 8138

 

Special Education Dep.
Room 32
Student Support Services
Homeless/Mentoring
Room 23
CATE
Business Partnerships
Room 19
Instructional Technology/
Library Media Services
Room 26
Gina Flores, Director
Delilah Treviño, Coordinator
Lydia Perez, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8103
Fax: 8130
Monica Garcia, Director
Diana Aragon, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-4982
Fax: 7927
Anne Lackner-Messer, Dir.
Angie Gaytan, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8119
Fax: 8140
Joseph Duffy, Coordinator
Virginia Garcia, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-8115
Fax: 8137
Program Support
Ruth Martinez ext. 8124
Jessica Moncada, ext. 1039
Martha Olivarez ext. 8112
Genny Perez ext. 1067
Homeless/Mentoring
,
Facilitator
Phone: (210)444-8117
Room 22
Career Technology
 Room 22
Marilyn Brownson
Specialist
ext. 1051
Instructional Technology
Room 21
Ron Foster
Specialist
Phone: (210)444-8113
Program Specialists Rm 34
Dante Chavarria ext. 1042
David Costello ext. 1034
Joe Montalvo ext. 1083
Student Recovery/
Discipline Review
Room 2
Student Records
Room16
Jo Ann Sanchez
Phone: (210) 444-7947

Occupational Therapist
Mary Ann Nesbit ext. 1088
Room 33
Miguel Rodriguez, Director
Cindy Encina, Secretary
Phone: (210)444-4546
Fax: 4620


Campus Support Rm 36
Bonnie Longoria ext. 1017
Sherry Mell ext. 1041
Sarah Minner ext. 1018
Mickey Warner ext. 7840
Truancy Officers
Richard Mendez ext. 4998
Rogena Reed ext. 7945